timezones.de

01:29:39am
Flag Afghanistan

Bahārak
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

05:59am:39
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:0
Latitude:37.0025400
Longitude:70.9066400
Elevation:1552m
Alternate names:Bagorak, Baharak, Baharestan, Baharistan, Bahārak, Bahārestān, Bahāristān, Bakharak, Barak, Becharek, Bekharek, bhark, بهارکm