timezones.de

09:31:14am
Flag Afghanistan

Bāzār-e Tashkān
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

02:01pm:14
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:0
Latitude:36.8816800
Longitude:70.2767400
Elevation:1285m
Alternate names:Bazar-e Tagan, Bazar-e Tashgan, Bazar-e Tashkan, Bazar-i-Teskan, Bāzār-e Tagān, Bāzār-e Tashgān, Bāzār-e Tashkān, Bāzāṟ-i-Tēs̄kān, Tashkan, Tashkān, Taskan, Tas̄kān, Teshkan, Teshkān, bazar tshkan, tshkan, بازار تشکان, تشکانm