timezones.de

03:47:35am
Flag Afghanistan

Chākarān
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

08:17am:35
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:0
Latitude:36.9111200
Longitude:71.0688000
Elevation:1759m
Alternate names:Cakaran, Chakaran, Chākarān, Cākaṟān, Khakaran, Khākarān, chakran, چاکرانm