timezones.de

01:11:46am
Flag Afghanistan

Deh Khwāhān
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

05:41am:45
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:0
Latitude:37.8896500
Longitude:70.2187500
Elevation:1047m
Alternate names:Deh Khahan, Deh Khwahan, Deh Khwāhān, Deh Khāhān, Khvahan, Khvāhān, Khwahan, Khwāhān, Qala Khwahan, dh khahan, dh khwahan, khwahan, خواهان, ده خاهان, ده خواهان, Ḏeh Khāhānm