timezones.de

09:50:27am
Flag Afghanistan

Fayzabad
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

02:20pm:27
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:44.421
Latitude:37.1166400
Longitude:70.5800200
Elevation:1210m
Alternate names:FBD, Faizabad, Faizābād, Fajzabad, Faydz Abad, Fayzabad, Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ, Fazelabad, Faīẕābād, Feyzabad, Feyẕābād, fyd abad, Файзабад, فیض آبادm