timezones.de

01:54:38am
Flag Afghanistan

Jurm
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

06:24am:38
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:12.106
Latitude:36.8647700
Longitude:70.8342100
Elevation:1564m
Alternate names:Jarm, Jorm, Jurm, Jurn, Shahr-e Jorm, jrm, جرمm