timezones.de

01:24:19am
Flag Afghanistan

Khandūd
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

05:54am:16
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:5.521
Latitude:36.9512700
Longitude:72.3180000
Elevation:2807m
Alternate names:Khandud, Khandut, Khandūd, Khanḏūḏ, khndwd, خندودm