timezones.de

09:42:26am
Flag Afghanistan

March
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

02:12pm:26
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:0
Latitude:37.5284500
Longitude:70.4482000
Elevation:1607m
Alternate names:Marc, March, Maṟc, Qaryah-ye Murch, mrch, qryh mrch, قريه مرچ, مرچm