timezones.de

02:34:31am
Flag Afghanistan

Mashhad
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

07:04am:30
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:0
Latitude:36.8166500
Longitude:70.1021100
Elevation:977m
Alternate names:Mashad, Mashhad, mshhd, مشهدm