timezones.de

09:09:51am
Flag Afghanistan

Māymay
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

01:39pm:51
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:0
Latitude:38.4085600
Longitude:71.0383900
Elevation:1636m
Alternate names:Mah Mayk, Mahmai, Mahmey, Maymay, Maymey, Māh Mayk, Māymay, Māymey, Māymāy, maymy, مایمیm