timezones.de

01:27:26am
Flag Afghanistan

Nūsay
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

05:57am:26
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:0
Latitude:38.4435000
Longitude:70.8041300
Elevation:1260m
Alternate names:Kusai, Nesay Darwaz, Nesay Ḏaṟwāz, Nusai, Nusay, Nūsay, Qaryah-ye Nusay, nwsy, qryh nsy, قريه نسی, نوسیm