timezones.de

01:45:51am
Flag Afghanistan

Qal‘ah-ye Kūf
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

06:15am:51
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:0
Latitude:38.0411900
Longitude:70.4729800
Elevation:1383m
Alternate names:Kala Kuf, Qal'a-i-Kuf, Qal`ah-ye Kuf, Qal`eh-ye Kuf, Qala-i-Kof, Qala-i-Kot, Qal‘ah-ye Kūf, Qal‘eh-ye Kūf, Qal’a-i-Kūf, قلعۀ کوفm