timezones.de

06:17:55pm
Flag Afghanistan

Shahrān
Afghanistan - Badakhshan

Current local time:

10:47pm:55
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badakhshan
Population:0
Latitude:36.9798400
Longitude:70.7392800
Elevation:2093m
Alternate names:Sahran, Sahṟān, Shaharan, Shaharān, Shahran, Shahrān, shhran, شهرانm