timezones.de

09:28:09am
Flag Afghanistan

Bala Murghab
Afghanistan - Badghis

Current local time:

01:58pm:09
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badghis
Population:0
Latitude:35.5840800
Longitude:63.3288600
Elevation:466m
Alternate names:Bala Murghab, Bālā Murghāb, Bālā Muṟghāb, Morghab, Morghāb, bala mrghab, بالا مرغابm