timezones.de

06:52:41pm
Flag Afghanistan

Ghormach
Afghanistan - Badghis

Current local time:

11:22pm:41
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badghis
Population:30.000
Latitude:35.7306200
Longitude:63.7826400
Elevation:659m
Alternate names:Garmak, Ghormac, Ghormach, Ghormāch, Ghowrmach, Ghowrmāch, Ghōrmāc, Ghōrmāch, ghwrmach, ghwrmch, غورماچ, غورمچm