timezones.de

05:57:18pm
Flag Afghanistan

Jawand
Afghanistan - Badghis

Current local time:

10:27pm:18
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badghis
Population:0
Latitude:35.0636100
Longitude:64.1491700
Elevation:945m
Alternate names:Javand, Jawand, Jowand, jwnd, جوندm