timezones.de

09:06:38am
Flag Afghanistan

Qala i Naw
Afghanistan - Badghis

Current local time:

01:36pm:38
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Badghis
Population:9.000
Latitude:34.9873500
Longitude:63.1289100
Elevation:887m
Alternate names:Kala Nao, Kalai-Naw, Kalayi-Nau, LQN, Qal'eh Now, Qal`a-i-Naw, Qal`ah-ye Now, Qal`eh Nau, Qal`eh-ye Now, Qala Nau, Qala Naw, Qala i Naw, Qala-e-Nau, Qala-i-Nau, Qalaenaw, Qal‘a-i-Naw, Qal‘ah-ye Now, Qal‘eh Nau, Qal‘eh-ye Now, Qal’eh Now, Qula-i-nau, Shehr Qaleh, Shehr Qeleh, qlʿە nw, قلعۀ نوm