timezones.de

06:48:24pm
Flag Afghanistan

Āq Kupruk
Afghanistan - Balkh

Current local time:

11:18pm:24
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Balkh
Population:0
Latitude:36.0835200
Longitude:66.8402900
Elevation:719m
Alternate names:Ak Kuprak, Ak Kupruk, Aq Kubruk, Aq Kupruk, Keshendah, Keshende, Keshendeh, Keshindeh, Keshīndeh, aq kbrk, aq kprk, Āq Kubruk, Āq Kupruk, آق کبرک, آق کپرکm