timezones.de

02:08:13am
Flag Afghanistan

Balkh
Afghanistan - Balkh

Current local time:

06:38am:13
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Balkh
Population:114.883
Latitude:36.7563500
Longitude:66.8972000
Elevation:348m
Alternate names:Bactra, Bactresh, Bakhtar, Balch, Balchas, Balh, Balhika, Balj, Balkh, Balx, Bamik, Bazirabad, Belh, Belx, Bkahdi, Bākhtar, Daerah Balkh, Quan Balkh, Quận Balkh, Vazirabad, Zariaspa, ba er he, balheu, barufu, blkh, Ζαρίασπα, Балх, Вазирабад, Բալխ, بلخ, বাল্‌খ, ബൽഖ്, バルフ, 巴尔赫, 발흐m