timezones.de

07:16:24pm
Flag Afghanistan

Chimtāl
Afghanistan - Balkh

Current local time:

11:46pm:24
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Balkh
Population:0
Latitude:36.6781800
Longitude:66.8032500
Elevation:355m
Alternate names:Ahan Qal`eh, Cemtal, Cemtāl, Chemtal, Chemtāl, Chimtal, Chimtal', Chimtāl, chmtal, chmtl, Āhan Qal‘eh, Чимталь, چمتال, چمتلm