timezones.de

01:52:06am
Flag Afghanistan

Khulm
Afghanistan - Balkh

Current local time:

06:22am:06
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Balkh
Population:64.933
Latitude:36.6973600
Longitude:67.6982600
Elevation:445m
Alternate names:Bazar-e Khulm, Bāzār-e Khulm, Kholm, Khulm, Tashkurgan, Tashkurghan, Tashqorghan, Tashqurghan, Tāshkurghān, Tāshqorghān, Tāshqurghān, bazar khlm, khlm, tashqrghan, Ташкурган, بازار خلم, تاشقرغان, خلمm