timezones.de

01:12:53am
Flag Afghanistan

Mazār-e Sharīf
Afghanistan - Balkh

Current local time:

05:42am:53
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Balkh
Population:303.282
Latitude:36.7090400
Longitude:67.1108700
Elevation:361m
Alternate names:Masar-e Scharif, Mazar-e Sarif, Mazar-e Sharif, Mazar-e Šarif, Mazar-e-Sharif, Mazar-i Szarif, Mazar-i-Sharif, Mazare Srif, Mazari Sharif, Mazari-Sharif, Mazār-e Sharīf, Mazār-e Šarīf, Mazār-i-Sharīf, Mazāre S̄rīf, majaleu-isyalipeu, mazarisharifu, mzar shryf, Мазари-Шариф, مزار شريف, مزار شریف, マザーリシャリーフ, 마자르이샤리프m