timezones.de

12:49:02am
Flag Afghanistan

Qaranghū Tōghaī
Afghanistan - Balkh

Current local time:

05:19am:02
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Balkh
Population:0
Latitude:37.2152800
Longitude:67.6397200
Elevation:301m
Alternate names:Karankutugay, Qaranghu Toghai, Qaranghū Tōghaī, Qaryah-ye Qaran Toghai, Qaryah-ye Qaran Tōghaī, qrnghw twghy, qryh qrn twghy, قرنغو توغی, قريه قرن توغیm