timezones.de

07:13:05pm
Flag Afghanistan

Qarchī Gak
Afghanistan - Balkh

Current local time:

11:43pm:05
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Balkh
Population:8.942
Latitude:37.0399900
Longitude:66.7889100
Elevation:306m
Alternate names:Qarchi Gak, Qarchī Gak, qrchy gk, قرچی گکm