timezones.de

10:09:56am
Flag Afghanistan

Bāmyān
Afghanistan - Bāmīān

Current local time:

02:39pm:56
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Bāmīān
Population:61.863
Latitude:34.8215600
Longitude:67.8273400
Elevation:2550m
Alternate names:Bamian, Bamiyan, Bamyan, Bāmyān, Bāmīān, Kala Sarkari, Qal`a Sarkarit, Qala Sarkari, Qala Sarkāri, Qal‘a Sarkārit, bamyan, باميانm