timezones.de

12:43:30am
Flag Afghanistan

Panjāb
Afghanistan - Bāmīān

Current local time:

05:13am:30
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Bāmīān
Population:13.471
Latitude:34.3879500
Longitude:67.0232700
Elevation:2728m
Alternate names:Pandzhab, Pandzhau, Panjab, Panjao, Panjaw, Panjāb, pnjab, Панджаб, پنجابm