timezones.de

02:52:55pm
Advert
Flag Afghanistan

Chowṉêy
Afghanistan - Daykundi

Current local time:

07:22pm:55
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Daykundi
Population:0
Latitude:33.3827800
Longitude:66.2723300
Elevation:1347m
Alternate names:Cawnay, Chawnay, Chowney, Chowṉêy, Čawnay, چوڼۍm
Advert