timezones.de

04:26:15am
Flag Afghanistan

Kajrān
Afghanistan - Daykundi

Current local time:

08:56am:15
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Daykundi
Population:0
Latitude:33.2035700
Longitude:65.4731100
Elevation:1364m
Alternate names:Kadzhiran, Kajiran, Kajran, Kajrān, Kajīrān, kjran, Каджиран, کجرانm