timezones.de

12:08:25am
Flag Afghanistan

Sar-e Tayghān
Afghanistan - Daykundi

Current local time:

04:38am:25
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Daykundi
Population:0
Latitude:33.5099800
Longitude:65.6763200
Elevation:1423m
Alternate names:Sar Teghan, Sar-e Tayghan, Sar-e Tayghān, Saṟ Tēghān, sr tyghan, سر تیغانm