timezones.de

01:28:39am
Flag Afghanistan

Dasht-e Qal‘ah
Afghanistan - Farah

Current local time:

05:58am:39
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Farah
Population:0
Latitude:33.0297800
Longitude:63.8395000
Elevation:1718m
Alternate names:Dasht-e Qal`ah, Dasht-e Qal`eh, Dasht-e Qal‘ah, Dasht-e Qal‘eh, Daste Qal`a, دشت قلعه, Ḏas̄te Qal‘am