timezones.de

03:20:46am
Flag Afghanistan

Dū Qal‘ah
Afghanistan - Farah

Current local time:

07:50am:46
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Farah
Population:0
Latitude:32.1423700
Longitude:61.4469000
Elevation:557m
Alternate names:Do Qal`eh, Do Qal‘eh, Doqal`a, Du Qal`ah, Dū Qal‘ah, Kala-i-Kah, Kala-i-Kāh, Qal`ah-ye Kah, Qal`eh Kah, Qal`eh-ye Ka, Qala-i-Kah, Qala-i-Kāh, Qal‘ah-ye Kāh, Qal‘eh Kāh, Qal‘eh-ye Kā, دو قلعه, قلعه کاه, Ḏoqal‘am