timezones.de

03:15:43am
Flag Afghanistan

Farah
Afghanistan - Farah

Current local time:

07:45am:43
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Farah
Population:43.561
Latitude:32.3745100
Longitude:62.1163800
Elevation:662m
Alternate names:FAH, Farah, Farahas, Farakh, Farâh, Farāh, Ferah, fa la, faraha, frah, pala, Фарах, فراه, फ़राह, 法拉, 파라m