timezones.de

09:01:23am
Flag Afghanistan

Lāsh-e Juwayn
Afghanistan - Farah

Current local time:

01:31pm:23
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Farah
Population:0
Latitude:31.7138200
Longitude:61.6227200
Elevation:513m
Alternate names:Jawain, Joveyn, Juwain, Juwayn, Juwāin, Lase Jowayn, Lash, Lash Jovayn, Lash-e Joveyn, Lash-e Joway, Lash-e Juwayn, Laso-joayn, Lāsh, Lāsh Jovayn, Lāsh-e Joveyn, Lāsh-e Joway, Lāsh-e Juwayn, Lās̄e Jowayn, Lās̄o-joayn, jwyn, lash jwy, lashi chwyn, جوين, لاش جوی, لاشِ چوينm