timezones.de

05:29:00pm
Flag Afghanistan

Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah
Afghanistan - Farah

Current local time:

09:59pm:00
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Farah
Population:0
Latitude:32.6159100
Longitude:63.6668100
Elevation:1429m
Alternate names:Qal`a-i- Kuhna, Qal`ah-ye Kuhnah, Qal`eh-ye Kohneh, Qal‘a-i- Kuhna, Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah, Qal‘eh-ye Kohneh, قلعۀ کهنهm