timezones.de

02:24:22am
Flag Afghanistan

Andkhōy
Afghanistan - Faryab

Current local time:

06:54am:22
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Faryab
Population:29.208
Latitude:36.9529300
Longitude:65.1237600
Elevation:306m
Alternate names:Andkhoi, Andkhoy, Andkhui, Andkhvoy, Andkhōy, Andkhōī, Andkhūi, Ankhoi, andkhwy, اندخویm