timezones.de

10:10:59am
Flag Afghanistan

Chahār Bāgh
Afghanistan - Faryab

Current local time:

02:40pm:59
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Faryab
Population:0
Latitude:37.0010800
Longitude:65.2239200
Elevation:284m
Alternate names:Chahar Bagh, Chahār Bāgh, Char Bagh, Chār Bāgh, Khan Chahar Bagh, Khan'-charbag', Khan-Chekhar-Bar, Khan-e Chahar Bagh, Khan-e Char Bagh, Khancarbagh, Khan’-charbag’, Khān Chahār Bāgh, Khān-e Chahār Bāgh, Khān-e Chār Bāgh, Khāncārbāgh, Qani Chahar Bagh, Qanī Chahār Bāgh, chhar bagh, چهار باغm