timezones.de

10:00:41am
Flag Afghanistan

Fayẕābād
Afghanistan - Faryab

Current local time:

02:30pm:41
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Faryab
Population:0
Latitude:36.2911100
Longitude:64.8622200
Elevation:495m
Alternate names:Faizabad, Faizābād, Faydz Abad, Fayzabad, Fayḏz Ābād, Fayẕābād, Feyzabad, Feyẕābād, qyd abad, قيض آبادm