timezones.de

07:44:30pm
Advert
Flag Afghanistan

Maymana
Afghanistan - Faryab

Current local time:

12:14am:30
Saturday30.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Faryab
Population:75.900
Latitude:35.9213900
Longitude:64.7836100
Elevation:864m
Alternate names:MMZ, Maimana, Maimanah, Maimāna, Maymana, Maīmanah, Mejmene, Meymaneh, Mimana, mai ma na, mymnh, Меймене, میمنه, 迈马纳m
Advert