timezones.de

02:01:05am
Flag Afghanistan

Qurghān
Afghanistan - Faryab

Current local time:

06:31am:05
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Faryab
Population:0
Latitude:36.9193900
Longitude:65.0649000
Elevation:312m
Alternate names:Bazar-e Qurghan, Bāzār-e Qurghān, Kurghan, Kurghān, Qorghan, Qorghān, Qurghan, Qurghān, Quṟghān, bazar qrghan, qrghan, بازار قرغان, قرغانm