timezones.de

12:58:25am
Flag Afghanistan

Sangalak-i-Kaisar
Afghanistan - Faryab

Current local time:

05:28am:25
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Faryab
Population:0
Latitude:35.6874700
Longitude:64.2931800
Elevation:1258m
Alternate names:Qaisar, Qaysar, Qaysāṟ, Qaīşār, Qeysar, Qeyşār, Sangalak-i-Kaisar, qysar, قیصارm