timezones.de

08:50:29am
Flag Afghanistan

Sar Chakān
Afghanistan - Faryab

Current local time:

01:20pm:29
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Faryab
Population:0
Latitude:35.7017700
Longitude:65.2305500
Elevation:1348m
Alternate names:Sar Cakan, Sar Chakan, Sar Chakān, Saṟ Cakān, sr chkan, سر چکانm