timezones.de

01:01:38am
Flag Afghanistan

Chahār Qal‘ah
Afghanistan - Ghaznī

Current local time:

05:31am:38
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Ghaznī
Population:0
Latitude:33.5526700
Longitude:68.2982800
Elevation:2376m
Alternate names:Caharqal`a, Chahar Qal`ah, Chahar Qal`eh, Chahār Qal‘ah, Chahār Qal‘eh, Chakharkala, Čahārqal‘a, چهار قلعهm