timezones.de

02:57:38am
Flag Afghanistan

Ghazni
Afghanistan - Ghaznī

Current local time:

07:27am:38
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Ghaznī
Population:141.000
Latitude:33.5539100
Longitude:68.4209600
Elevation:2179m
Alternate names:GZI, Gazni, Ghazni, Ghaznī, Shahr-e Ghazni, Shahr-e Ghaznī, gazni, gazuni, ghznt, ghzny, ghznyn, Газни, غزنة, غزنی, غزنین, ガズニーm