timezones.de

01:10:33am
Flag Afghanistan

Muqêr
Afghanistan - Ghaznī

Current local time:

05:40am:33
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Ghaznī
Population:0
Latitude:32.8200900
Longitude:67.7693400
Elevation:2000m
Alternate names:Moqor, Moqur, Moquṟ, Mukar, Mukur, Muqer, Muqur, Muqêr, Qala-i-Sarkari, Qala-i-Sarkāri, mqr, مقرm