timezones.de

10:00:17am
Flag Afghanistan

Ōkak
Afghanistan - Ghaznī

Current local time:

02:30pm:17
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Ghaznī
Population:0
Latitude:33.8979300
Longitude:67.9565200
Elevation:3068m
Alternate names:Navar, Navor, Nawur, Nāvar, Nāvor, Nāwuṟ, Okak, Owkak, awkk, Ōkak, Окак, اوککm