timezones.de

07:15:19pm
Flag Afghanistan

Tōrmay
Afghanistan - Ghaznī

Current local time:

11:45pm:19
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Ghaznī
Population:0
Latitude:33.6884700
Longitude:68.4020500
Elevation:2296m
Alternate names:Qal'ah-ye Tormay, Qal’ah-ye Tōrmay, Tormay, Turmay, Tōrmay, Tōṟmay, Tūrmay, twrmy, تورمی, قلعه تورمیm