timezones.de

07:50:55pm
Flag Afghanistan

Fayrōz Kōh
Afghanistan - Ghowr

Current local time:

12:20am:55
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Ghowr
Population:15.000
Latitude:34.5195200
Longitude:65.2509300
Elevation:2263m
Alternate names:Caghcaran, Caghcaṟān, Cakhcaran, Cakhcaṟān, Chaghcharan, Chaghcharān, Chakcharan, Chakhcharan, Chekcheran, Fayroz Koh, Fayrōz Kōh, chghchran, fyrwz kwh, فيروز کوه, چغچرانm