timezones.de

01:19:33am
Flag Afghanistan

Shahrak
Afghanistan - Ghowr

Current local time:

05:49am:33
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Ghowr
Population:15.967
Latitude:34.1073700
Longitude:64.3052000
Elevation:2357m
Alternate names:Bati Dara, Kala Shaharak, Kala Shahrak, Kala Shahārak, Markaz-e Shahrak, Qal`eh Shaharak, Qal`eh-ye Bati Darrah, Qala Bati Dara, Qala Batī Dara, Qala Shaharak, Qala Shahārak, Qala Sharak, Qal‘eh Shahārak, Qal‘eh-ye Bati Darrah, Sahrak, Shahrag, Shahrak, Shakhrak, Sharak, Shāhrag, Shāhrak, Wala Shahrak, shhrk, Šahrak, شهرکm