timezones.de

02:00:56am
Flag Afghanistan

Taywarah
Afghanistan - Ghowr

Current local time:

06:30am:55
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Ghowr
Population:0
Latitude:33.5211800
Longitude:64.4211600
Elevation:2160m
Alternate names:Qal`eh-i-Ghor, Qal‘eh-i-Ghor, Taiwara, Taiwāra, Taywarah, Teyvareh, tywrh, تيورهm