timezones.de

09:22:28am
Flag Afghanistan

Gereshk
Afghanistan - Helmand

Current local time:

01:52pm:28
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Helmand
Population:43.588
Latitude:31.8208900
Longitude:64.5700500
Elevation:830m
Alternate names:Gereshk, Geresk, Gerešk, Girishk, Nahr-e Saraj, Nahr-e Sarāj, grshk, Герешк, گرشکm